Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Wdm CWDM DWDM Fwdm, Mux Demux CWDM Module, Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda, LC/PC Multimode Beige Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter with Flange, LC Integrated Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda

Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $105 US $104 US $102 US $100
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $105
100-999 US $104
1,000-9,999 US $102
10,000+ US $100
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Mini CWDM Module
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Black,Silver,White
  • Package Dimension: 46.5*30*8(mm)
  • Return Loss: 45dB
  • Channel Number: 4CH/8CH
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
  • Type: Fiber Optic Mini Module
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Channel Center Wavelength: 1460~1610nm,1461~1611nm
  • Applications: CWDM System/Metro/Access/CATV Networks
  • Insertion Loss: 1dB,1.2bb
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: 1*4 Mini CWDM Module
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Mini CWDM Module
 

CWDM Module is based on Thin-Film-Filter and Micro-Optics, this product features wide
pass band, low insertion loss and high channel isolation, high stability and reliability.



Applications
- CWDM system
- Metro/Access networks
- CATV network





Features
- low insertion loss & high isolation
- Compact size
- Optical pa h epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant





Specifications
Parameter Specification Unit
Channel Center wavelength 1460~16101461~1611nm
Channel Spacing 20 nm
Channel ClearPassband ITU±035 nm
Number of Channels 48 
Insertion LossMax11.2dB
Passband RippleMax0.50.5dB
Adjacent Channel IsolationMin3030dB
Non-adjacent Channel IsolationMin1515dB
Return LossMin4545dB
DirectivityMin4545dB
Polarization Dependent LossMax0.20.2dB
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70 ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85 ºC
Maximum Power Handling 300 mW
Package Dimension (L * Ø) 46.5*30*8 mm

 


Order Information
CWDMNumber of ChannelsStarting ChannelFiber TypeConnector Type
 04: 4 channels1471: ch-14711: 900μm fiber0: Without connector
 08: 8 channels1470: ch-14702: 250m bare fiber1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC 3: FC/APC
  more 4: SC/PC S:SC/UPC 6:SC/APC
    7: ST 8: LC 9: MU   X: Customized

  
   
                                                                          
About Senda
Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-SendaFiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-SendaFiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda
Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,product development and manufacture. 1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
        The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development,products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production management, and 110 skilled production line operators. Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.

Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda




Our Service

We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Fiber Optical Mini CWDM Module U-Senda






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category