Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Circulator, Optical Fiber 1550nm 3port Circulator, Fiber Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical Circulator for Transmission Systems U-Senda, Sc-LC Sm Dx Optical Fiber Patch Cords, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter/Coupler Fiber Optical Circulator for Transmission Systems U-Senda

Fiber Optical Circulator for Transmission Systems U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $47 US $46 US $44 US $38
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $47
100-999 US $46
1,000-9,999 US $44
10,000+ US $38
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1550nm 3port Circulator
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package Dimension: 5.5*L50
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: 1550nm 3port Circulator
  • Type: Fiber Optical Circulator
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0dB,1.2dB
  • Pdl(dB): 0.15dB
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Application: Coupling in-Line Chromatic Dispersion/Fiber Sensor
  • Pigtail&Connector Type: 0.9mm Loose Tube with FC/Upc Connector
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
Fiber Optical Circulator

1550nm 3port Circulator,0.9mm loose tube, with FC/APC connector, Fiber length ≥ 0.5m,
Package Dimension :Φ5.5×L50mm.



Features
- Ultra Low PDL and PMD
- High Isolation, Low Insertion Loss
- Epoxy-Free in Optical Path
- Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 Qualified



Applications
- Add-Drop Multiplexing
- Fiber Sensors
- Bidirectional Pumping
- Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems
- Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion
  Compensation Devices



Specifications
Parameters UnitSpecifications
Configuration  Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
Operating Wavelength nm1550±30
Insertion LossTypicaldB1
MaximumdB1.2
Channel Peak IsolationMindB50
Channel Minimum IsolationMindB40
Channel Cross TalkMindB50
Return LossMindB50
Polarization Dependent LossMaxdB0.15
Polarization Mode DispersionMaxps0.1
Power HandlingMaxmW300
Pigtail and connector Type  0.9mm loose tube with FC/UPC connector
Fiber Type  SMF-28e
Fiber length cm≥50
Operating Temperature ºC0~ 70
Storage Temperature ºC-40 ~ 85
Package Dimension mmΦ 5.5×L50



About U-Senda

Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,
product development and manufacture.
1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic
components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local
experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development,
products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production
management, and 110 skilled production line operators.
Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and
technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.



Company History:
2012/3   ShenZhen U-Senda lnformation technology equipment Co.,Ltd.
2012/5   Purification plant and office building completed
2012/7   Have access to the ISO9000 quality management system and TLC Certificate
2012/7   WDM/ Module base
2016/7   MEMS VOA base
NOW     Won the "ShenZhen high-tech enterprise" title



Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now