Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Splitter, PLC Splitter, Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm Single Fusion Tree 1X4 Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter, LC/PC Multimode Beige Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter with Flange, LC Integrated Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter/Coupler Sm Single Fusion Tree 1X4 Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

Sm Single Fusion Tree 1X4 Fbt Optical Fiber Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $26 US $25 US $24 US $23
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $26
100-999 US $25
1,000-9,999 US $24
10,000+ US $23
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1X4 FBT
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Fiber Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  • Fiber Type: G657A, G652D
  • Adapter Type: LC/Sc/FC/St
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC LSZH
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St or Customize
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, Other Length
  • Packaging Size: ABS Box, Steel Tube; Lgx
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Brand: Koc
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85176222
Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn. 
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.


Product Description
Competitive price and good quality and fast delivery for PLC splitter.

APPLICATIONS
Long-haul telecommunications
CATV systems & Fiber sensors
Local area network

FEATURES
Low excess loss
Various coupling ratio
Compact size
Coupling Ratio(%)1-50
Directivity (dB)> 55 dB
Operating Temperature-40°C- 85°C for package A,B,S /-20°C ~70°C for package C
Storage Temperature-40°C- 85°C
Fiber TypeCorning Single mode SMF-28E, DS Fiber, or Flex core
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)1meter
Port Configuration1x32 or 2x32
Package DimensionPackage A, B, C,S

 

 
Specifications may change without notice

 
Singlemode Couplers
GradePA
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)0.10.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)3.63.8
Uniformity (Max.) (dB)0.71
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)0.10.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)1060+/-5nm

 
Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart
 
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss

 
PremiumA Grade
40/604.7/2.75.0/2.9
30/706.0/1.96.4/2.1
20/807.9/1.28.4/1.4
10/9011.3/0.512.7/0.8
5/9515.2/0.418.5/0.5
1/9922.5/0.323.0/0.4

 

 
Ordering  Information
 
TypeGradeWavelengthCoupling Ratio (dB)PortPackagePigtail StyleFiber TypeIn/Out Connector
SS10=1060nm50=50/500102=1x2A=Package A1=Bare Fiber0=SMF-280=None
W
 
 
 
 
 
P30=30/700202=2x2
 
 
 
 
 
B=Package B2=900µm Jacket1=HI 10601=FC/APC
A
 
 
 
 
10=10/90C=Package C3=3mm Cable
4=2.0mm Cable
 
 
 
2=Nufen 980
 
 
 
 
2=FC/PC
05=5/95S=Package S
 
 
 
3=SC/APC
01=1/99
 
 
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now