Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical 2*2 Mechanical Optical Switch, Mechanical, Optical Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda, LC 12f Branch Om3 Patch Cord 5m, MTP/MPO Lgx Optical Fiber Cassette for Data Center and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic testing equipment 2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda

2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $65 US $64 US $60 US $55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $65
100-999 US $64
1,000-9,999 US $60
10,000+ US $55
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2*2 Mechanical Optical Switch
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver,Gold
  • Return Loss: 50 (Typical: 55)dB
  • Dimension: (L)27.0*(W)12.6*(H)8.0mm
  • Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1650nm
  • Switch Type: Latching,Non-Latching
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: 2*2
  • Type: Fiber Optical Switch
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 1.0(Typical: 0.8)dB
  • Pdl(dB): 0.05(Typical: 0.03)dB
  • Switching Time: 8ms
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Application: Network Switching/Drop Multiplexing
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
2X2 Mechanical Optical Switch

2x2 Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm, it offers ultrahigh
reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance.
The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and
Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda


Features
- Low Insertion Loss
- High Reliability
- Compact Size
- Latching or Non-latching Configurations



Applications
- Network Switching
- Configurable optical Add/Drop multiplexing
- Network Protection and Monitoring
- Instrumentation, Testing and Measurement



Specifications
ParametersUnit2×2 Optical Switch
Wavelength Rangenm1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelengthnm1310 and 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2dB≤ 1.0(typical: 0.8)
Wavelength Dependent LossdB≤0.25
Return Loss 1,dB≥ 50 (typical: 55)
CrosstalkdB≥ 55(typical: 60)
Polarization Dependent LossdB≤0.05(typical: 0.03)
Temperature Dependent LossdB≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
Operating VoltageVDC5
DurabilityCycles≥ 10 Million
Switching Timems≤8
Optical PowermW≤500
Operating TemperatureºC-20 ~ +70
Storage TemperatureºC-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity%≤85
Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.6×(H)8.0 ±0.2
 
TSW12Switch TypeTest WavelengthTube TypeFiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
 L: Latching3: 1310nmB:250μm bare fiber05: 0.5m00:None
 N: Non-latching5: 1550nmT:900μm loose tube10: 1.0mFP: FC/PC
  D:1310/1550nm 15: 1.5mFA: FC/APC
     SP: SC/PC
     SA: SC/APC
     LP: LC/PC
     LA: LC/APC
     ST: ST
     MU:MU


2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda
2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda
2*2 Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch U-Senda


About U-Senda

Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,product development and manufacture.
1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development, products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production management, and 110 skilled production line operators.
Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.



Company History:
2012/3   ShenZhen U-Senda lnformation technology equipment Co.,Ltd.
2012/5   Purification plant and office building completed
2012/7   Have access to the ISO9000 quality management system and TLC Certificate
2012/7   WDM/ Module base
2016/7   MEMS VOA base
NOW     Won the "ShenZhen high-tech enterprise" title



Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now