Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Light Source, 850nm Optical Light Source, 1310nm Optical Light Source manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Laser Light Source Series, Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Optical Light Source, LC Om4 Violet Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter with Flange, LC Sm Mini Fiber Patch-Cord with Loop Back Type and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic testing equipment Laser Light Source Series, Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Optical Light Source

Laser Light Source Series, Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Optical Light Source

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 165655-807
  • Wiring Devices: Testing Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • 850/1310/1550 Laser Source: Stable Light Source
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Type: Laser Source
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Laser Source: Light Source
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description
The K9602A/B/C light sources are little handheld instruments built rugged for single mode or multimode optical system use. Designed with the hands-on user in mind, these units make no compromises in terms of quality and stability of the sources. The units are powerful optical measurement tools used in various optical fiber systems or applications for the installation, testing and maintenance. It is engineered for field and lab personnel requiring a high-performance, cost-effective, compact and rugged light sources.
The K9602A/B/C light source employs a LD as the emitting device. These light sources have the function of auto power off. It is power down in 30min after last key has been depressed.

Futures:
850/1310/1550nm
Palm-sized offering duration, reliability & source stability
Large output optical power, small-sized
Generating continuous wave light or modulated light
High output stability
Modulation frequency: 270Hz/1000Hz/2000Hz
Micro-processor controlled
SMT: Compact size, light weight & rugged
Powered by battery convenience using in the field
P/NK9602AK9602BK9602C
Center wavelength850nm±30nm1310nm±30nm1550nm±30nm
Spectral bandwidth (rms)≤ 5nm
Power stability (CW, 5min.)±0.06dB±0.03dB±0.03dB
Power stability (CW, 6h.)±0.2dB±0.1dB±0.1dB
Output power≥ 0 dBm(MMF)               ≥ 0 dBm(SMF)
Optical connectorFC/SC/ST/LC etc.
Operating environment-15 to +55ºC,0%to 95%,RH(non-condensing)
Storage environment-35 to +70ºC,0%to 95%,RH(non-condensing)
BatteriesTwo AA size, alkaline(>48hrs battery life)
Size&weight62×125×23 mm(w/o carrying case),≤100g(w/o battery)

Ordering information:
 
P/NDescription
K9602A0.85μm  laser sources
K9602B1.31μm  laser sources
K9602C1.55μm  laser sources
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now