Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

MPO Patchcord, MTP Patchcord, Data Center manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-MPO with Shutter Cap Optical Fiber Jumper, MPO Female Aqua Ribbon Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Duplex Aqua Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO-MPO with Shutter Cap Optical Fiber Jumper

MPO-MPO with Shutter Cap Optical Fiber Jumper

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500/Prt Month
Transport Package: Single Pack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO-MPO
  • Structure: MTP/MPO
  • Ferrule Endface: APC/PC
  • Connector Type: MTP/MPO
  • IEC 61754-7 Compliant: Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber
  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable
  • Channel: 2 or 24
  • Housing Color: Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow,
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, SGS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode, Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: ODM
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
  • Boot Color: Black
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Made in China
Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to theCATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.
 
  SPECIFICATIONS 

ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC

 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS

Fiber Type
Cable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now