Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Connector, Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber, ST/PC Connector (10190-775) , Higt Quality Fiber Optic St Connector, Fiber Optical Patch Cord with MPO 12 Cores Aqua Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber

MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $24.5 US $24 US $23 US $22
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $25
100-999 US $24.5
1,000-4,999 US $24
5,000-9,999 US $23
10,000+ US $22
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500/Prt Month
Transport Package: Single Pack
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: ODM
  • IEC 61754-7 Compliant: Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
  • Adapter Type: MPO
  • Housing Color: Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow, Magenta
  • Boot Type: Round, Flat
  • Cable Jacket Material: PVC, Lszh, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
  • Specification: CE, RoSH, SGS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Type: 2 to 24 Cores
  • Material Shape: Ribbon Cable, Mini Round Cable
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC.Lszh
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
  • Channel: 2 RO 24
  • Boot Color: Black
  • Polishing: APC, PC
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Made in Shenzhen China
Product Description
With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.


MPO Optical Patch-Cord

KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber 
connections and high-speed data center cabling. 
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for 
your fber network systems.
 
APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon 
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

SPECIFICATIONS

 
Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
Durability<0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC
MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber
MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber
MTP Data Transmission Optical Fiber
Note: The price range is for MPO(female)-MPO(female) Singlemode 12 core mini round cable 1m.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now