Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

MPO Connector, Data Center, Fiber Optic MTP Patch-Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Connector for Data Center, ST/PC Connector (10190-775) , Higt Quality Fiber Optic St Connector, Fiber Optical Patch Cord with MPO 12 Cores Aqua Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Connector for Data Center

MPO/MTP Optical Fiber Connector for Data Center

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $25 US $24.5 US $24 US $23 US $21.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $25
100-999 US $24.5
1,000-4,999 US $24
5,000-9,999 US $23
10,000+ US $21.8
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500/Prt Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: mpo/mtp
  • Connector Type: MPO/MTP
  • Adapter Type: MPO LC
  • Boot Color: Black
  • Type: 2 to 24 Cores
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: CE, RoSH, SGS
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: ODM
  • Housing Color: Aqua, Green, Beige, Yellow, Magenta
  • Cable Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
  • Connection Structure: MPO/MTP-LC
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<1000n
  • Sheath Material: PVC.LSZH
  • Transport Package: Single Pack
  • Origin: Made in Shenzhen China
Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.

In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.


MPO Optical Patch-Cord


KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber
connections and high-speed data center cabling.
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for
your fber network systems.

APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet
- Industrial and medical
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)


FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
Durability<0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC


Note: The price range is for MPO(female)-LC  Singlemode 12 core mini round cable 1m.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now