Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, SMA-St Female-Male Metal Fiber Optic Hybird Adapter, LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.6 US $2.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2.6
100+ US $2.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Attenuation: 0~35dB
  • Housing Material: Plastic
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 to +/-1.0
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/ Box
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Dust Cap Color: White, Blue, Green, Black
  • Mode: Female-Male; Female-Femal; Adapter
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description

Product Description

Brief Introduction
  Plug-in type fixed attenuator is attached to a connector at one end and connects an adapter at the other end lts attenuation is fixed, unadjustable.
  This fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links lt comes in different types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU Based on the shape of ferrule shape it can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type The products attenuation is in range of 0 to 30dB,which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to1,600nm.

APPLICATIONS 
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Simple and Reliable Structure

SPECIFICATIONS

Operating Wavelength:
SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:≥50 dB (SPC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-5) dB
+/-10% (6-30) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:<=0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power:200mW
Operating Temp. Range:-40 ~ 80°C


ORDERING OPTIONS

Connector Type
ApplicationWavelengthAttenuation Level
SCUPC1310nm1,2,3,25dB
FCAPC1550nm 
ST 1310/1550nm 
LC   
MU   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now