Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Product, Plug-in Type Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST/PC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator, Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable, SMA Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Equipment Testing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator ST/PC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

ST/PC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.3 US $3.2 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $3.3
10-99 US $3.2
100+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: st
  • Application: Power, Audio & Video
  • Housing Material: Plastic
  • Packaging: Bag
  • Specification: IEC
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Gender: Male
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator: Sc,FC, LC,St, Mu, E2000
  • Color: Blue, Green, Beige
  • Trademark: koc
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description

Brief Introduction
  Plug-in type fixed attenuator is attached to a connector at one end and connects an adapter at the other end lts attenuation is fixed, unadjustable.
  This fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links lt comes in different types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU Based on the shape of ferrule shape it can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type The products attenuation is in range of 0 to 30dB,which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to1,600nm.

APPLICATIONS 
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Simple and Reliable Structure

SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Wavelength:SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:≥50 dB (SPC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-5) dB
+/-10% (6-30) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:<=0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power:200mW
Operating Temp. Range:-40 ~ 80°C

ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector TypeApplicationWavelengthAttenuation Level
SCUPC1310nm1,2,3,25dB
FCAPC1550nm
ST
1310/1550nm
LC


MU



Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Diana
*From:
To: Miss Diana
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now