Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Wdm CWDM DWDM Fwdm, 3-Ports CWDM Device, Fiber Optical 1*8 CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda, MPO Female Aqua Ribbon Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Duplex Aqua Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda

Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $40 US $39 US $36 US $30
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $40
100-999 US $39
1,000-9,999 US $36
10,000+ US $30
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 3-PORT edge filter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Silver
  • Package Dimension: 38*5.5mm
  • Fiber Tube Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m,3m Other Length
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
  • Type: Fiber Optic Edge Filter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550/980nm
  • Applications: Wdm System/EDFA
  • Fiber Type: 1:250um Bare Fiber 2:900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: 3-port
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
3-PORT edge filter


FEATURES
- low insertion loss & high isolation
- Excellent thermal stability
- Optical pa h epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant





APPLICATIONS
- WDM system
- EDFA





SPECIFICATIONS
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550  1550/1310  1550/1480  1550/980 
Transmission Wavelength Range 1270-1350  1500-1600  1530-1570  1530-1570nm
Reflection Wavelength Range 1500-1600   1270-1350  1460-1500   960-1000nm
Transmission insertion lossMax0.8(typ 0.6)dB
Reflection insertion lossMax0.6(typ 0.4)dB
passband rippleMax0.3dB
Transmission isolationMin30dB
Reflection isolationMin15,18dB
Return LossMin45dB
DirectivityMin45dB
Polarization dependent lossMax0.1dB
Operating temperature range 0~+70ºC
Storage temperature range -40~+85ºC
Maximum power handling 300mw
Package dimension(L*ø) 38*5.5mm




Order Information

WDM-3Ports edge filter
AOperating Wavelength35:1310/1550   53:1550/1310   54:1550/1480   59:1550/980......
BFiber type1:250um bare fiber   2:900um tight buffer fiber
CConnector type0:without connector
1:FC/PC   2:FC/UPC   3:FC/APC
4:SC/PC   5:SC/UPC   6:SC/APC

7:ST         8:LC             9:MU            X:Customized




About Senda
Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-SendaFiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-SendaFiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda
Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,product development and manufacture. 1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
        The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development,products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production management, and 110 skilled production line operators. Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.




Assembly lines
Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda
Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda




Our Service

We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Fiber Optical 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm U-Senda





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category