Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

OTDR, OTDR Launch Cable, Launch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multimode 50/125 Om2 Fibre Optic OTDR Launch Box, Sc-LC Sm Dx Optical Fiber Patch Cords, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic testing equipment Multimode 50/125 Om2 Fibre Optic OTDR Launch Box

Multimode 50/125 Om2 Fibre Optic OTDR Launch Box

FOB Price: US $180 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $180/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTDR Launch Box
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Length X Width X Height: 9.37" X 5.56" X 2.62" (238X141X66mm)
  • Typical Loss: < 0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 Meters
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • OTDR Launch Cable: Sc/FC/LC/St
  • Material: Sr Polypropylene
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: RoHS, SGS
  • HS Code: 9013200090
Product Description

Descriptions
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.

Features
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature


Specifications

Length x Width x Height

9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"    (238x141x66mm)

Material

SR Polypropylene

Weight

0.75 kg (without fiber)

Operating temperature

-40° to +55°C

Typical Loss

< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now