Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Mode Conditioning Patchcord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord, LC/PC Multimode Black 2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector, MPO-MPO 12cores Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord

FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $7.5 US $7.3 US $7.2 US $7 US $6.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $7.5
100-999 US $7.3
1,000-4,999 US $7.2
5,000-9,999 US $7
10,000+ US $6.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Mode conditioning fiber optic jumper
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
  • Label: Sticker, Paper
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core, Double Core,Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Cable Jacket Material: Lszh,PVC, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE, Rised
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, or Customization
  • Boot Type: LC Uniboot, Slotted Boot, Smooth Boot, Rubber Boo
  • Transport Package: Zipper Bag, Carton Box
  • Origin: Made in Shenzhen
Product Description
With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
 
 

Mode Conditioning Patchcord

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
Mode Conditioning Patchcord (MCP), also known as Gigabit Launch Patchcord, is used inlongwave/long haul (LX/LH) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBICs) with multi mode fiber. Without using MCP, multiple signals are generated when a singlemode laser launch into the center of a multi mode fiber. This would result in pulse broadening or Differential Model Delay (DMD) effects which degrade the modal bandwidth of fiber cable and limit the link span (the distance between the transmitter and receiver) for operating Gigabit application. MCP provides an offset singlemode to multi mode fiber connector point that eliminates the effect of DMD by launching the singlemode laser into multi mode 
FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord
FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord


 
FC Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch-Cord




 
ITEMParameter
Insertion LossOptical source directionTest wavelengthInsertion Loss
A→B850nm,1300nmMax≤0.30dB
B→A850nm,1300nmMax≤0.30dB
C→D850nm,1300nm≤15.0dB(50/125um); ≤18.0dB(62.5/125um)
D→C850nm,1300nmMax≤0.30dB
 C→D1310nm,1550nm≤2.10dB(50/125um); ≤2.60dB(62.5/125um)
Return LossAPC≥60.0Db;UPC≥50.0dB≥35.0dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige Beige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)  
  Green Fan-out (6f)  
  Gray Fan-out (8f)  
  Red Fan-out (12f)  
  White Fan-out (24f)  


 
   Note: The price range is for FC/UPC-FC/UPC  3.0mm  5meter.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category