Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Loopback, MPO, Attenuation manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Attenuator for Data Transmission, Fiber Optic Attenuator for Sc/LC/St/FC/Mu Connector, 850/1300, 1310/1550 Optical Dual Light Source 3104 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor MPO Attenuator for Data Transmission

MPO Attenuator for Data Transmission

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $45 US $44.5 US $44 US $43
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $45
100-999 US $44.5
1,000-9,999 US $44
10,000+ US $43
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: mpo
  • Type: MPO/APC
  • Material Shape: Square
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,SGS,Reach
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Housing Dimension: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm)
  • Attenuation: 1~20dB(Sm 1310/1550 Nm)
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm)
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication, Network,Data Transmmision
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Return Loss: 60dB(8c, Polishing)
  • Attenuation Tolerance: 1dB( at 2-10dB),10dB( at 11-20dB)
  • Jacket Color: Black,Green,Yellow
  • Operating Temperature: -25c~75c
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/Bag, Stantard Carton Package
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Description:
KOC MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS.
 
Features:
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/mate type of MPO connector)
RoHS Compliant

 
Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols

 

Specifications:
ParameterConditions
Operation Wavelength1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature-25°C~75ºC
Attenuation1~20dB
Housing DimensionHeight 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm
 

Pictures:


MPO Attenuator for Data Transmission



Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.


About KOC

Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. is specialized in fiber optic communication product manufacture. Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories as follows: Basic Components: Connector kits, Adapter kits, Attenuator kits.

Passive products: Connector, Adapter, Attenuator, Patch-cord, ODF and enclosure.

Active products: Media converter, Transmitting and receiving assemblies, such as laser diode assembly, PD and PIN/TIA assembly, sub-assemblies such as TOSA, ROSA, BOSA.

FTTH System: Gpon: OLT, ONU, PLC

Headquarter located in Shenzhen, China, we have branch companies, representatives and distributors in Europe, America, Middle East, South Asia. KOC products are well accepted and sold in these areas.

MPO Attenuator for Data Transmission




Thank you for viewing!

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!
Welcome to visit our website:http://www.koc.com.cn 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now