Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Patchcord, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable, Sc-LC Sm Dx Optical Fiber Patch Cords, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable

Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.9 US $1.8 US $1.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2
100-999 US $1.9
1,000-9,999 US $1.8
10,000+ US $1.7
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC patchcord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, Lszh, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
  • Cable Color: Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL, CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Singlemode Duplex Lszh: 2.0mm / 3.0mm/ 0.9mm
  • Connector Type: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MPO,MTP
  • Housing Material: Plastic,Metal
  • Transport Package: Single Pack
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Product Description

Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable
APPLICATIONS

 CATV
 Telecommunication networks
 Active device termination
 Metro   
 Local Area Networks (LANs)
 Data processing networks
 Test equipment    
 Premise installations
 Wide Area Networks (WANs)
AVAILABILITY
 Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                       
 Fan-out available
 Pigtail available                                          
 Various boot (cable) sizes available
FEATURES
 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                  
 Good exchangeability  
 Good Durability                                          
 High temperature stability
 Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Price is for SC-SC singlemode simplex 5meter only.


Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable
Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now