Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Patchcord, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord, MPO Female Aqua Ribbon Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Duplex Aqua Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.9 US $1.8 US $1.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2
100-999 US $1.9
1,000-9,999 US $1.8
10,000+ US $1.7
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC fiber optic cable Patch cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, Lszh, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
  • Cable Color: Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL, CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Singlemode Duplex Lszh: 2.0mm / 3.0mm/ 0.9mm
  • Connector Type: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MPO,MTP
  • Housing Material: Plastic,Metal
  • Transport Package: Single Pack
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Product Description

Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

APPLICATIONS

 CATV
 Telecommunication networks
 Active device termination
 Metro   
 Local Area Networks (LANs)
 Data processing networks
 Test equipment    
 Premise installations
 Wide Area Networks (WANs)
AVAILABILITY
 Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                       
 Fan-out available
 Pigtail available                                          
 Various boot (cable) sizes available
FEATURES
 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                  
 Good exchangeability  
 Good Durability                                          
 High temperature stability
 Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Price is for SC-SC singlemode simplex 5meter only.


Specifications
 single modemultimode
Insertion LossTypical≤0.2dB, Maximuml≤0.3dB≤0.25dB
Retrun Loss≥50dB ( PC)
≥65dB ( APC)
 
Repeatability≤0.1 
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
Tensile strength>70N
 
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85ºC-40 to + 85ºC

Ordering Options
Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable NumberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm(SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out(4f)  
  Green Fan-out(6f)  
  Gray Fan-out(8f)  
  Red Fan-out(12f)  
  White    

Company inforamtion

KOC Group consists of a number of companies specialized in manufacturing and selling fiber optic communication products, offering various worldwide solutions for telecommunication, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Company Photo
Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord

Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord


Company Photo
Shenzhen Manufacturer Competitive Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord






 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now