Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fibers Optic Terminal Box, Fibers Optic, Fiber  Optic  Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Two Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Optical Accessories for MPO Patchcord, Krmsp-FC24 Drawer Structure Fiber Optic Terminal Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH High Quality Two Fiber Optic Terminal Box

High Quality Two Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1
100-499 US $0.9
500+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2 Fibers Optic Terminal Box
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: SC/UPC
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: 4 Cores
  • Brand: Koc
  • Sc/Upc Fic Connector: for Drop Cable and Round Cable
  • Transport Package: 10PCS/Case
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Product Description

Specifications
The fiber socket, fiber info panel is widrely used for FTTX solution
The fiber optic info. panel terminal box/termination box employs a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.

Features


· Applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.
· The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.
· It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables.
· Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users, all SC and SC/FC are usable.
· The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way.

· Dimension:86mm×86mm×27mm.
  Max:2 fibers 
 
Specifications: 
Working temperature-25 ~ +60°CStorage temperature.-40 ~ +70°C
Size (H×W×D) mm86x86x27Weight (g)60
Applicable for cable3.1 x 2.0 mm drop cable and indoor cableTight buffer diameter250μm & 900μm
Applicable modeSingle mode & MultimodeTensile strength test>50 N
Adapter TypeSC, FC, ST, LCPort2
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now