Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Round Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12core Fiber Optic Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Koc, ST/PC Connector (10190-775) , Higt Quality Fiber Optic St Connector, Fiber Optical Patch Cord with MPO 12 Cores Aqua Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Armored Cable 12core Fiber Optic Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Koc

12core Fiber Optic Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Koc

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Waterproof Pigtail Cable I
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Used in Pigtail and Patah Cords
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: 8.0(mm)
Product Description
Waterproof Pigtail Cable I
 
12core Fiber Optic Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Koc



Features
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.



Application

 1. Used in pigtail and patah cords;
 2. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution      frames;
 3. Used in indoor cabling.
 


Specification
Fiber Count Cable
Dimension (mm) 
Cable Weight
(kg/km) 
Tensile (N) Crush (N/100mm) Min. Bend
Radius(mm)
Range of Temperature(ºC)
250μm Coating Layer250μm Coating LayerLong TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
25.827130440300100020D10D-20~+60
45.8291304403001000
66.5331304403001000
87401304403001000
107.5461304403001000
128521304403001000
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to tight buffered fiber of 0.9mm outer diameter;
           3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;
           4. The minimum bend radius (static) is 5Dwhen G657 fiber is used.
 


Options
Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi -mode cable, or other types of fiber;
Fiber Count: The total number of fibers in the cable;
Jacket Material: Environmental polyethylene (PE) ,or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special request.
 


OUR SERVICE
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.


About KOC
Located in Shenzhen, China, KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd., well-known as KOC, is specialized in fiber optic communication products and accessories. She offers precise customized solutions for various customers involved in telecommunication, broadcast, CATV and network industry worldwide.

Our quality is guaranteed by the scientific management with the assistances of professional personnel, advanced testing equipments and efficient ERP system under the strict guidance of ISO9001: 2000, from supplier evaluation to inbound material examination, from processing monitoring to permanent inspection, from packing to shipping. We do care for every detail!

To be dedicated to be a popular manufacturer with her quality products, satisfactory services and attention to details through the full commitment of each personnel to work as one team in an effort to exceed our customer expectations.

To operate the business in a transparent and honest manner, that our customers, our associates and our business partners are proud to play their part in our success.

Please visit us website for more information:
http://www.koc.com.cn

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now