Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode, LC/PC 10dB Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2*16 CWDM 1u Rack Package, Mux and Demux CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode

Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.499 US $0.48 US $0.45
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $0.5
100-999 US $0.499
1,000-9,999 US $0.48
10,000+ US $0.45
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000 pcs/month
Transport Package: 100PCS/Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc fiber optic connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Multimode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL Certified
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Application: Patchcord
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Singele Mode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
Product Description
SC/PC Connector 

Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode
APPLICATIONS
CATV 
Active device termination 
Metro 
Test equipment 
Local Area Networks (LANs) 
Premise installations 
Telecommunication networks 
Data processing networks 
Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES 
Ferrule end surface predomed 
UL-rated plastic housing 
Telcordia style boots 
Boots in a variety of colors 
Free-floating ceramic ferrule 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion 
resistant body

STANDARDS 
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 
60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 
2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b 
or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 
794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. 

AVAILABILITY 
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 
Clips are available for duplex connectors 
Housing kits without ferrule are available. 

SPECIFICATIONS


Single mode
Multimode 
Insertion Loss≤0.30dB 
≤0.30dB 
Return Loss
≥50 dB 

Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C
Tensile strength
>10kg 
 

Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 
125μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm
128μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

Fiber Optic Connector Sc Singlemode and Multimode
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now