Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Connector, Optical Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode and Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Connector in Data Center, MPO Female Aqua Ribbon Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Duplex Aqua Fiber Optical Adapter Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Singlemode and Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Connector in Data Center

Singlemode and Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Connector in Data Center

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.499 US $0.48 US $0.45
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $0.5
100-999 US $0.499
1,000-9,999 US $0.48
10,000+ US $0.45
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 pcs/month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc fiber optic connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Multimode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm
  • Transport Package: 100PCS/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module, Patchcord
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Singele Mode: Sx 0.9mm, 2.0mm , 3.0mm
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL Certified
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
SC/PC Connector 

Singlemode and Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Connector in Data Center
APPLICATIONS
CATV 
Active device termination 
Metro 
Test equipment 
Local Area Networks (LANs) 
Premise installations 
Telecommunication networks 
Data processing networks 
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
FEATURES 
Ferrule end surface predomed 
UL-rated plastic housing 
Telcordia style boots 
Boots in a variety of colors 
Free-floating ceramic ferrule 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion 
resistant body
 
STANDARDS 
All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 
60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 
2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b 
or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 
794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. 
 
AVAILABILITY 
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 
Clips are available for duplex connectors 
Housing kits without ferrule are available. 

SPECIFICATIONS
 
 Single mode
Multimode 
Insertion Loss≤0.30dB 
≤0.30dB 
Return Loss
≥50 dB 
 
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings 
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C
Tensile strength
>10kg 
 
 
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 
125μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm
128μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm 
 
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 

Singlemode and Multimode Sc Fiber Optic Connector in Data Center
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now