Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch, Optical Fiber 1064nm in-Line Isolator, Fiber Optic Isolator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber 1064nm in-Line Isolator U-Senda, Sc-LC Sm Dx Optical Fiber Patch Cords, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic testing equipment Optical Fiber 1064nm in-Line Isolator U-Senda

Optical Fiber 1064nm in-Line Isolator U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $45 US $44 US $42 US $37
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $45
100-999 US $44
1,000-9,999 US $42
10,000+ US $37
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1064nm In-Line Isolator
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver
  • Return Loss: 60/55dB,55/55dB
  • Dimension: 40*5.5mm/26*3.0mm
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Fiber Type: 250um Bare Fiber/900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: 1064nm In-Line Isolator
  • Type: Fiber Optical Isolator
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 0.4dB,0.5dB,0.55dB
  • Pdl(dB): 0.05dB,0.08dB,0.1dB
  • Center Wavelength: 1310/1550/1590nm
  • Application: EDFA/Wdm System/Fiber Optic Instruments
  • Size: Standard Size/Mini Size
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
1064nm In-Line Isolator


Features
- Low Insertion Loss and high isolation
- Low PDL & PMD
- Optical path epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant



Applications
- EDFA
- WDM system
- Fiber optic instruments



Specifications
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1310/1550/1590nm
Standard Standard Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single(Grade P)Single(Grade A)Dual(Grade P)Dual(Grade P) 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)1Min30284543dB
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)2Min22224240dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c)1Typ0.40.50.50.55dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm)2Max0.50.60.60.7dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min60/5555/5560/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.050.080.080.1dB
PMDMax0.050.050.050.05ps
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85ºC
Maximum Power Handling 500mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф) 40*5.5mm
 
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1310/1550/1590nm
Standard Mini Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single(Grade P)Single(Grade A)Dual(Grade P)Dual(Grade P) 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)1Min30284543dB
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)2Min22224038dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c)1Typ0.40.50.50.55dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm)2Max0.50.60.60.7dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min55/5555/5555/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.080.10.080.1dB
PMDMax0.050.050.050.5ps
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85ºC
Maximum Power Handling 500mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф) 26*3.0mm
 
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1064nm
Standard Standard Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single StageDual Stage 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm) 1Min2545dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c) 1Typ1.83.5dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm) 2Max2.54.5dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min55/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.10.1dB
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70 ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85 ºC
Maximum Power Handling 150 mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф ) 40*5.5 mm
 
ISOSingle/Dual StageGradeCenter
Wavelength
Fiber TypeSizeConnector Type
 S: Single stage without
PMD
P: P-grade31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
1: 250μm bare fiber1: Standard size0: Without connector
 D: Dual stageA: A-grade59: 1590nm
64: 1064nm
2: 900μm tight buffer fiber2:Mini size1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC
3: FC/APC
 P: Single stage with
PMD
    4: SC/PC 5: SC/
UPC
      6: SC/APC
7: ST 8: LC 9: MU
      X: Customized




About U-Senda

Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,
product development and manufacture.
1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic
components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local
experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development,
products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production
management, and 110 skilled production line operators.
Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and
technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.



Company History:
2012/3   ShenZhen U-Senda lnformation technology equipment Co.,Ltd.
2012/5   Purification plant and office building completed
2012/7   Have access to the ISO9000 quality management system and TLC Certificate
2012/7   WDM/ Module base
2016/7   MEMS VOA base
NOW     Won the "ShenZhen high-tech enterprise" title



Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category