Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Koc, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Patch Cord Sc APC to Sc/APC Sc/APC, Fiber Optic Attenuator for Sc Male to Female 30dB, Fiber Optic SC/PC One-Piece Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Patch Cord Sc APC to Sc/APC Sc/APC

Optical Patch Cord Sc APC to Sc/APC Sc/APC

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.95 US $1.9 US $1.85 US $1.78
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2
100-999 US $1.95
1,000-4,999 US $1.9
5,000-9,999 US $1.85
10,000+ US $1.78
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
  • Label: Sticker, Paper
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core, Double Core,Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Cable Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE, Rised
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, or Customization
  • Boot Type: LC Uniboot, Slotted Boot, Smooth Boot, Rubber Boo
  • Transport Package: Zipper Bag, Carton Box
  • Origin: Made in Shenzhen
Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
 

APPLICATIONS
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro  
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment   
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                 
Good exchangeability 
Good Durability                                         
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical≤0.2dB, Maximum≤0.3dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥60 dB (APC)
≥30 dB
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C

 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)  
  Green Fan-out (6f)  
  Gray Fan-out (8f)  
  Red Fan-out (12f)  
  White Fan-out (24f)  

   Note: The price range is for FC/UPC-FC/UP Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm  5meter.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now