Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Adapter, Optical Fiber Adaptor, Fiber Optic Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutters, MTP/MPO Om4 12cores Fiber Optic Patch-Cord, LC/PC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutters

Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutters

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Structure: SC
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: Sc
  • Color: Green
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Sm, mm
  • Number of Cores: Simplex Duplex
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: ODM
  • Cores: Simplex Duplex
  • Body Material: Plastic or Metal
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
 

APPLICATIONS
CATV
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
Low insertion loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS
polytypic
 APPLICATIONS
Active device termination
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing network
Telecommunication network
CATV, LAN, WAN

 
SPECIFICATIONS (Hybrid type adapter)   

ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Adapter colorBlue, green, metalBeige, metal
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dBtypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB Max change,1000 mating
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
Body materialPlastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now