Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

SMA, Adapter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SMA Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler, ST/PC Connector (10190-775) , Higt Quality Fiber Optic St Connector, Fiber Optical Patch Cord with MPO 12 Cores Aqua Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor SMA Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

SMA Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.95 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $1
100-999 US $0.95
1,000+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMA Adapter
  • Structure: SMA
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Koc
  • Material: Metal
  • Specification: RoHS, Metal Adapter
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Made in China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • SMA Fiber Optic Coupler: Industrial Fiber Optic Adaptor
  • Color: Metal
  • Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging
  • Transport Package: 25PCS/Box
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
All of the adapters like SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal, which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, ODF, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.The KOC has nearly 10 years of experience in producing adapters and all of them are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, the material compliance RoHS require.

APPLICATIONS
CATV
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body
Compact design
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Choice of housing shape and sleeve material

SPECIFICATIONS (SMA adapter)
 
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeSMA
Adapter colormetal
Test wavelength1300nm, 850nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Sleeve materialmetal
Adapter materialmetal
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
Insertion Loss<0.20dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now