Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Fault Detector K9202 Series, LC/PC Multimode Black 2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector, MPO-MPO 12cores Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fault Locator Optical Fiber Fault Detector K9202 Series

Optical Fiber Fault Detector K9202 Series

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $1
10-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: K9202 Series
  • Type: Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Light Emitter: Ld Fp-Ld
  • Output Adaptor: FC,2.5mm Universal Type
  • Specification: RoHs
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Usage: Communication
  • Support Network: No
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 650nm±10nm
  • Spectral Width: ≤5nm
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description

Optical Fiber Fault Detector K9202 Series
Optical Fiber Fault Detector K9202 Series
   K9202A KVFL650-2 hand-held Visual fiber fault locator is an intelligent micro-processor. It can be used to identify general optical fibers and locate the fault of Single-mode & multimode optical fibers. It is one of the basic maintenance tools for optical fiber network, LAN, FDDI, ATM optical fiber systems and telecommunication network system. The locator adapts the advanced international micro-processing software & hardware technologies, micro-electronic technologies, SMT technology. It provides perfect performance, high reliability with its small size and convenient operation.

 The battery for the locator is regular AA battery. It's easy for fieldwork.

Features
 High Luminosity 635nm LD
 Generating continuous wave light or
 Modulated flashing light
 Use regular battery, convenient for fieldwork.
 Small size, easy carry

Specifications

P/NK9202AKVFL650-2
Light EmitterLDFP-LD
Operating Wavelength650nm±10nm
Spectral width≤5nm
Fiber length tested3~5km9~11km
Output power(9/125 SMF)≥-3dBm      ≥0dBm
Output AdaptorFC,2.5mm universal type
Operating Environment~+55ºC,0%~95%,RH(no dew)
Storage Environment-15 ~+65ºC,0%~95%,RH(no dew)
BatteryTwo pieces of AA Alkaline battery, continuous working time>24 hours
Dimension & Weightφ12×158mm (w/o carrying case), ≤100g( w/o battery)
    
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ella
*From:
To: Miss Ella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now