Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Square Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4core Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable, LC 12f Branch Om3 Patch Cord 5m, MTP/MPO Lgx Optical Fiber Cassette for Data Center and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Armored Cable 4core Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable

4core Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Bow-type Ribbon Cable
  • Type: Sm,mm
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Used for FTTX
  • Material Shape: Square Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC,LSZH,Zrpo
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: 4.0*2.0(mm)
Product Description
Bow-type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable
 
4core Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable



Features
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.
 


Application
Used as access building cable;
Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH.
 



Specification
Fiber CountCable Dimension(mm)Cable Weight (kg/km)Tensile (N) Crush
(N/100mm)
 Min. Bend Radius
(mm)
 Range of Temperature (ºC)
   Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic 
44.0×2.01240/ 10080 / 200500 / 10001000 / 22006030-20~+60
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
           2. The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm;
           3. The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength                member of FRP and Steel are used;
           4. The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.



Options

Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;
Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.
 


 
 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now