Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

LC Connector, LC/PC Field Installable Connector, LC Multi-Mode Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New, LC 12f Branch Om3 Patch Cord 5m, MTP/MPO Lgx Optical Fiber Cassette for Data Center and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New

Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $1
1,000-9,999 US $0.9
10,000+ US $0.7
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/PC Field Installable Connector
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Return Loss: >-45dB
  • Optical Fiber Diameter: 125um ( 657A1 & 657A2 )
  • Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige or Customized
  • Certification: RoHS/ISO9001/IEC/Tlc/SGS/Reach
  • Transport Package: Carton, 100PCS/Bag
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: FTTH, LAN and Other Fiber Optic System
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tensile Strength: >10 N
  • Tight Buffer Diameter: 250um
  • Housing Material: Plastic
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: LC/PC Field Installable Connector
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New

Description
Field Installable Connector (FIC) is a perfect solution for field working and FTTH connection. It is widely used for where need to quick connection, providing a quickly assembling and stable performance. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, or FTTH indoor terminate, they can use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing.FIC is designed inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing in the factory. It provides a perfect ferrule endface quality. This has great help to protect user's equipment interface and reduce the connector loss.



Application
1. For 0.9mm indoor Cable field termination
2. For emergency fiber path repair
3. FTTH, LAN and other fiber optic system
4. LC type available




Features
1. Patent fiber alignment technology
2. High performance, high reliability
3. No Polishing, no electricity needed
4. Quick installation, easy for operation
5. High one-time assembly success rate




Specification
ItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forIndoor cable 0.9MM
Optical fiber diameter125μm (G657A1 & G657A2 )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation time< 100s
Return loss>-45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>4 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>8 N
Tensile strength>10 N
Using temperature-40~+75ºC
On-line tensile strength (20 N)ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per
direction, totally 3 times)
ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB




About KOC
Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. is specialized in fiber optic communication product manufacture. Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories as follows: Basic Components: Connector kits, Adapter kits, Attenuator kits.

Passive products: Connector, Adapter, Attenuator, Patch-cord, ODF and enclosure.

Active products: Media converter, Transmitting and receiving assemblies, such as laser diode assembly, PD and PIN/TIA assembly, sub-assemblies such as TOSA, ROSA, BOSA.

FTTH System: Gpon: OLT, ONU, PLC

Headquarter located in Shenzhen, China, we have branch companies, representatives and distributors in Europe, America, Middle East, South Asia. KOC products are well accepted and sold in these areas.

Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector NewOptic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New




Our Service:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New


Thank you for viewing!

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!
Welcome to visit our website:
http://www.koc.com.cn Optic Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector New




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now