Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Koc, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail, Fiber Optic Attenuator for Sc Male to Female 30dB, Fiber Optic SC/PC One-Piece Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail

Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail

FOB Price: US $0.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC SM pigtail
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • 2.0mm: Blue
  • G652D: Om3
  • G657A2: G655
  • Transport Package: Box
  • Origin: Made in China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Yellow Cable: 9/125
  • PVC: Lszh
  • Om4: G657A1
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Product Description
APPLICATIONS:

CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)


FEATURES:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss              
Good exchangeability
Good Durability                                      
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE


SPECIFICATIONS:

 
Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical≤0.2dB, Maximum≤0.3dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)
≥60 dB (APC)
≥30 dB
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C


ORDERING OPTIONS:
Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC
 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)
 

 

 

 
Green
 
Fan-out (6f)
 

 

 

 
Gray
 
Fan-out (8f)
 

 

 

 
Red
 
Fan-out (12f)
 

 

 

 
White
 
Fan-out (24f)
 

 


Pictures:
Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail
Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail

Sc 2m 0.9mm mm Patchcord Pigtail




Thank you for viewing!
Please ask if you have any questions!
Welcome to visit our website:www.koc.com.cn


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ada
*From:
To: Miss Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now