Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC Siglemode Optic Fiber Attenuator, Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable, China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator FC/PC Siglemode Optic Fiber Attenuator

FC/PC Siglemode Optic Fiber Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.6 US $2.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2.6
100+ US $2.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC/PC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Mode: Female-Male; Female-Femal; Adapter Type
  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/ Box
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Attenuation: 0~30dB
  • Dust Cap Color: White, Blue, Green
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description

Product Description
Optical Attenuator
Plug Type Fixed attenuator
 
Brief Introduction
  Plug-in type fixed attenuator is attached to a connector at one end and connects an adapter at the other end lts attenuation is fixed, unadjustable.
  This fixed attenuator is mainly used to reduce optical power to target value in optical links lt comes in different types including SC,LC,FC,ST and MU Based on the shape of ferrule shape it can also be classified as PC and APC with 8 degrees type The products attenuation is in range of 0 to 30dB,which are all applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to1,600nm.
 
 
Feature
1.High quality ceramic ferrule 
2.Excellent IL and high return loss 
3.Good exchangeability and durability 
4.High temperature stability 
5.All parts compliant with ROHS
6.Aompliant with Telcordia-GR-910-CORE.
 
Applications
1.Active device termination
2.Test equipment
3.Passive optical fiber network
4.Data processing network
5.Telecommunication network
6.CATV, LAN, WAN

Advantages:
Bellcore compliant
Wavelenght Independent
Durability(well over 100nw)
Simplex and reliable structure
Environmentally stable

SPECIFICATIONS      

ITEM
Parameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm
Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB≥35.0dB
Bandwidth1250~1650nm
Insertion Loss range0~30dB
Attenuation tolerance value0~5dB,±0.5dB
5~30dB,±10%
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Optical power endurance≤200mW
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now