Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

LC Connector, LC Single-Mode Connector, LC Multi-Mode Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/PC Duplex Optic Fiber Connector, MTP/MPO Singlemode 12cores Fiber Optic Patchcord, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector LC/PC Duplex Optic Fiber Connector

LC/PC Duplex Optic Fiber Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1
100-999 US $0.9
1,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/PC
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Koc
  • Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm
  • Boot Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White
  • Connector: Upc, APC
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Duplex
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Sc Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss
  • Diameter: 0.9;2.0;3.0
  • Housing Color: Plastic
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description

Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication. There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose. Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper), which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on. The ARK has nearly 10 years of experience in producing connectors and all of the products are meet the Telcordia and IEC stander, the material compliance RoHS.   If you have other special requirements, the ARK will be specifically for your customization to meet your needs. 
Note: Ferrule with/without flange is available


SPECIFICATIONS

ITEM
PARAMETER
Applicative Connector TypeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dBtypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB≥35.0dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Applicative cable OD.∮0.9mm/∮1.8mm&∮2.0mm /∮3.0mm  (MU only ∮0.9mm/∮2.0mm)
Connector Ferrule OD.∮2.5mm:SC, FC,ST,DIN;   ∮2.0mm:D4;   ∮1.25mm:LC,MU
Angle BOOTSC,LC(45 or 90 degree)
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature- 40ºC to +85ºC
Ferrule Specification125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127+3/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤3.0μm


ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing Color
Ferrule I.D.Boot SizeBoot TypeBoot ColorDust Cap Type
Beige125.0μm0.9mmslottedBeigeFerrule cap
Blue125.5μm2.0mmsmoothBlack
Brown126.0μm

Blue
Red127.0μm

Green
Yellow


Yellow

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Joyce
*From:
To: Miss Joyce
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now