Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Splitter, PLC, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Sc-LC Sm Dx Optical Fiber Patch Cords, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter/Coupler 1*32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1*32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $26 US $25 US $24 US $23
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $26
100-999 US $25
1,000-9,999 US $24
10,000+ US $23
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*32
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Fiber Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  • Fiber Type: G657A, G652D
  • Adapter Type: LC/Sc/FC/St
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC LSZH
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St or Customize
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, Other Length
  • Packaging Size: ABS Box, Steel Tube; Lgx
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Brand: Koc
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85176222
Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn. 
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.


Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
   The KOC Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) Coupler is widely used for the distribution of optical power. For singlemode or multi mode are various coupling ratio, high reliability, compact size, low excess loss. The channel can be choice, which can supply 1xN or 2xN type and the pigtail cable can be ∮0.9mm or ∮2.0mm, and the connector is customized. Also, multi mode type is available.
PACKAGE DIMENSION:
Type-1, for pigtail is 250um or 900um
Type-1, for pigtail is 2.0mm
SPECIFICATIONS

Parameter
PremiumA GradeUnit
Port Configuration1x2  OR  2x2/
Operating Wavelength Range1310 ± 40 & 1550 ± 40nm
Maximum Insertion Loss3.53.7dB
Return Loss≥55dB
Excess Loss≤0.15≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Uniformity0.40.7dB
Polarization Dispersion Loss≤0.10≤0.15dB
Directivity≥55dB
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e/
Operating Temperature-40~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-40~+85ºC
Cable DimensionBare fiber0.9 loose tube2.0 or 3.0 loose tubemm
Package DimensionType-1Type-2/
Single Mode Dual Window(1310/1550) Wideband Couplers
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss (dB)
Premium
Insertion Loss (dB)
A Grade
Unit
50/503.53.7dB
45/553.9/2.94.2/3.1dB
40/604.7/2.75.0/2.9dB
30/706.0/1.96.4/2.2dB
20/807.9/1.28.5/1.4dB
10/9011.3/0.612.7/0.8dB
5/9515.0/0.416.0/0.5dB
1/9923.5/0.324.0/0.4dB
Single Mode Single Window Wideband Couplers
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss (dB)
Premium
Insertion Loss (dB)
A Grade
Unit
50/503.63.7dB
45/553.8/2.84.0/3.0dB
40/604.4/2.54.8/2.8dB
30/705.6/1.86.1/2.0dB
20/807.6/1.28.0/1.3dB
10/9010.8/0.612.0/0.8dB
5/9514.0/0.414.5/0.5dB
1/9921.0/0.221.5/0.3dB

Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Joyce
*From:
To: Miss Joyce
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now