Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch, Fibre Optical Isolator Wdm Hybrid (IWDM), Fiber Optic Isolator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fibre Optical Isolator Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) U-Senda, Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable, China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic Isolator Fibre Optical Isolator Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) U-Senda

Fibre Optical Isolator Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) U-Senda

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $58 US $57 US $55 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $58
100-999 US $57
1,000-9,999 US $55
10,000+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WDM(IWDM) hybrid Isolator
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Package Dimension: 35*5.5mm
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Fiber Type: 250um Bare Fiber/900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Trademark: U-SENDA
  • Specification: WDM(IWDM) hybrid Isolator
  • Type: Fiber Optical Isolator
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 0.7/0.8/0.9/1.0/1.1/1.2dB
  • Maximum Power Handling: 300MW
  • Operating Wavelength: 980/1550nm;1480/1550nm
  • Application: EDFA/Fiber Optic Instruments
  • Stage: Single Stage with Pmd/Dual Stage
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
ISOLATOR WDM HYBRID (IWDM)


Features
- Low Insertion Loss & high isolation
- Low PDL & PMD
- Integrated devices, compact size
- Optical path epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant



Applications
- EDFA
- Fiber optic instruments



Specifications
Parameter  SpecificationUnit
Operating Wavelength  980/15501480/1550 
Single/Dual Stage  SingleDualSingleDual 
Signal PortWavelength Range ( λ s) 1530~15651530~1565nm
Insertion Loss@ λ s1Typ0.80.90.70.8dB
Insertion Loss@ λ s2Max11.211.1dB
 Isolation@ λ s1Min30443044dB
 PDLMax0.10.10.10.1dB
 PMDMax0.050.050.050.05ps
Signal PortWavelength Range ( λ p) 960~9901460~1490nm
Insertion Loss@ λ p1Typ0.40.40.40.4dB
Insertion Loss@ λ p2Max0.60.60.60.6dB
Isolation@ λ p1Min15151515dB
PDLMax0.10.10.10.1dB
Return Loss Min50505050dB
Directivity Min50505050dB
Operating Temperature Range  0~+70   ºC
Storage Temperature Range  -40~+85   ºC
Maximum Power Handling  300   mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф )  35*5.5   mm
 
IWDMOperating
Wavelength
Single/Dual StageForward/Backward TypeFiber TypeConnector Type
 95: 980/1550P: Single stage with PMD01: Forward Type1: 250μm bare fiber0: Without connector
 45: 1480/1550D: Dual stage02: Backward Type2: 900μm tight buffer fiber1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC
3: FC/APC
     4: SC/PC 5: SC/UPC
6: SC/APC
     7: ST 8: LC 9: MU
     X: Customized




About U-Senda

Shenzhen Senda Communication Technology & Equipment Co. Ltd. was established in March 2012 as a sub-company of
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co. Ltd..
With the total investment of RMB 15 million (USD2.4 million), the XXXX is a hitech company involved in optical research,
product development and manufacture.
1500 square meters dust free clean workshop is equipped with the most advanced producing equipment for fiber optic
components and furnished with best laboratory and testers.
The core team of the company is combined by the elites who are doctors from Great Britain and USA and local
experts in the fiber optic industry. They are experienced in production managements, technology development,
products promotion, capital operation and intellectual protection. There are 150 people in production and production
management, and 110 skilled production line operators.
Furthermore, the company set up 600 spare meters research center with more than 10 R & D and process engineers.
The center enhances our independent research & development and our leading position in the core science and
technology in fiber optic communication devices, networking, fiber optic sensors and ultra-fast fiber optic lasers.



Company History:
2012/3   ShenZhen U-Senda lnformation technology equipment Co.,Ltd.
2012/5   Purification plant and office building completed
2012/7   Have access to the ISO9000 quality management system and TLC Certificate
2012/7   WDM/ Module base
2016/7   MEMS VOA base
NOW     Won the "ShenZhen high-tech enterprise" title



Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Linda
*From:
To: Mrs. Linda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category