Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

FC Adapter, Adapter, FC Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC Square Type One-Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Om4 Violet Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter with Flange, LC Sm Mini Fiber Patch-Cord with Loop Back Type and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/PC Square Type One-Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC/PC Square Type One-Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $1
1,000-9,999 US $0.9
10,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC
  • Structure: FC
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • St Adapter: Metal St Adapter
  • Cores: Simplex,Duplex
  • Trademark: koc
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single Mode, Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Single, Duplex
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Koc
  • Plastic St Adapter: Duplex St Adapter
  • Housing Color: Metal
  • Specification: RoHs
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
All of the adapters like SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal, which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, ODF, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on. The KOC has nearly 10 years of experience in producing adapters and all of them are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, the material compliance RoHS require.
 
FEATURES 
 Low insertion loss 
 Good exchangeability and durability 
 High temperature stability 
 All parts compliant with RoHS
 Polytypic
APPLICATIONS
Premises installation
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
Compact design
High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
Zirconia sleevePB sleeveBrass body
Zinc di-cast bodyDuplexSimplex


SPECIFICATIONS


Insertion Loss<0.20dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C


ORDERING OPTIONS


Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannel
Nickel plated brassZirconiaDuplex
PlasticPBSimplex

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Diana
*From:
To: Miss Diana
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now