Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

FC Adapter, Adapter, FC Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC Bar Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Om4 Violet Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter with Flange, LC Sm Mini Fiber Patch-Cord with Loop Back Type and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adaptor FC/PC Bar Fiber Optic Adapter

FC/PC Bar Fiber Optic Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $1
1,000-9,999 US $0.9
10,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC
  • Structure: FC
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • St Adapter: Metal St Adapter
  • Cores: Simplex,Duplex
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: RoHs
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Transmission Medium: Single Mode, Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Single, Duplex
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Koc
  • Plastic St Adapter: Duplex St Adapter
  • Housing Color: Metal
  • Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
Bare fiber adapter is mainly applied to the fiber pigtail and kinds of device insertion loss test. Ark provides SC, FC and LC types and the mating durability of them all up to 1000times. Simple in assemblage, small in size, durable and long service time, it is one of the indispensable devices of fiber test.
     All of the adapters like SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal, which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, ODF, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on. The KOC has nearly 10 years of experience in producing adapters and all of them are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, the material compliance RoHS require.
 
FEATURES 
 Good exchangeability and durability
 Various type
 High stability
 Simple operation
 Repeated use
 All parts compliant with ROHS
 
 
APPLICATIONS
 Test equipment
 Optical fiber system test
 Temporary test
 CATV, LAN, WAN
 
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Insertion Losstypical≤1.0 dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Bare fiber adapter typeSC,FC,ST,LC
Ferrule IDф125.5um~ф126.5um
Life time>1000 times
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
Note: Change dimensions without notice. More datasheets please contact our salesman.

FEATURES
Compact design
High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
Zirconia sleevePB sleeveBrass body
Zinc di-cast bodyDuplexSimplex


SPECIFICATIONS

 
Insertion Loss<0.20dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C


ORDERING OPTIONS

 
Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannel
Nickel plated brassZirconiaDuplex
PlasticPBSimplex
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Diana
*From:
To: Miss Diana
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now