Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Coupler, Splitter, 1310/1550nm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection, Shenzhen Competitive Fiber Optic Cable, China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product PLC Splitter/Coupler Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection

Fiber Optic PLC Splitters for Network Connection

FOB Price: US $42 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $42/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Transport Package: Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PLC
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Fiber Type: G652D, G657A
  • Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Connection Structure: Splitter PLC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: Crosslinking
  • Specification: p
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • 1*32: 50:50
  • Pigtail Length: 1m or Other Length
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Abx Box or Steel Tube
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Brand: Koc
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description
Competitive price and good quality and fast delivery for PLC splitter.

APPLICATIONS
Long-haul telecommunications
CATV systems & Fiber sensors
Local area network

FEATURES
Low excess loss
Various coupling ratio
Compact size
Coupling Ratio(%)1-50
Directivity (dB)> 55 dB
Operating Temperature-40°C- 85°C for package A,B,S /-20°C ~70°C for package C
Storage Temperature-40°C- 85°C
Fiber TypeCorning Single mode SMF-28E, DS Fiber, or Flex core
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)1meter
Port Configuration1x32 or 2x32
Package DimensionPackage A, B, C,S
 

 
Specifications may change without notice

 
Singlemode Couplers
GradePA
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)0.10.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)3.63.8
Uniformity (Max.) (dB)0.71
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)0.10.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)1060+/-5nm

 
Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart
 
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss

 
PremiumA Grade
40/604.7/2.75.0/2.9
30/706.0/1.96.4/2.1
20/807.9/1.28.4/1.4
10/9011.3/0.512.7/0.8
5/9515.2/0.418.5/0.5
1/9922.5/0.323.0/0.4
 

 
Ordering  Information
 
TypeGradeWavelengthCoupling Ratio (dB)PortPackagePigtail StyleFiber TypeIn/Out Connector
SS10=1060nm50=50/500102=1x2A=Package A1=Bare Fiber0=SMF-280=None
W
 
 
 
 
 
P30=30/700202=2x2
 
 
 
 
 
B=Package B2=900µm Jacket1=HI 10601=FC/APC
A
 
 
 
 
10=10/90C=Package C3=3mm Cable
4=2.0mm Cable
 
 
 
2=Nufen 980
 
 
 
 
2=FC/PC
05=5/95S=Package S
 
 
 
3=SC/APC
01=1/99
 
 
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
 About KOC

Located in Shenzhen, China, KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd., well-known as KOC, is specialized in fiber optic communication products and accessories. She offers precise customized solutions for various customers involved in telecommunication, broadcast, CATV and network industry worldwide. 

Our quality is guaranteed by the scientific management with the assistances of professional personnel, advanced testing equipments and efficient ERP system under the strict guidance of ISO9001: 2000, from supplier evaluation to inbound material examination, from processing monitoring to permanent inspection, from packing to shipping. We do care for every detail! 

To be dedicated to be a popular manufacturer with her quality products, satisfactory services and attention to details through the full commitment of each personnel to work as one team in an effort to exceed our customer expectations. 

To operate the business in a transparent and honest manner, that our customers, our associates and our business partners are proud to play their part in our success. 

Please visit us website for more information: http://www.koc.com.cn
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now