Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Sc Attenuator, Sc Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator, Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable, SMA Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Equipment Testing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator SC/PC Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC/PC Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.6 US $2.55 US $2.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2.6
100-999 US $2.55
1,000+ US $2.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Houing Material: Metal
  • Dust Cap Color: White,Green
  • Mode: Female-Male
  • Packaging: Bag
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/ Box
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Attenuation: 0~30dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 to +/-1.0
  • Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Bandwidth: 1250~1650nm
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
Product Description
Brief Introduction
   This series of fixed attenuator has the same appearance as a regular adapter. It achieves attenuation of optical signal by setting up an attenuation film inside adapter to ensure incomplete touch of connectors it combines The attenuator can be applied for connection of patch cords in optical links
and it comes in different types such as SC LC FC and ST The product is only suitable for connectors with PC type ferrule end face. Generally, its attenuation can be 3,5,7,10,15 and 20dB which are applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to 1,600nm
 
Feature
1.High quality ceramic ferrule 
2.Excellent IL and high return loss 
3.Good exchangeability and durability 
4.High temperature stability 
5.All parts compliant with ROHS
 
Applications
1.Active device termination
2.Test equipment
3.Passive optical fiber network
4.Data processing network
5.Telecommunication network
6.CATV, LAN, WAN
Specifications
Attenuator type:SC(Apply to UPC connector)
Attenuation range:3,5,7,10,15,20dB
Test wavelength:1310nm or 1550nm
Repeatability:≤0.20dB
Operating Temperature:-40ºC to +85ºC
Storage Temperature:-40ºC to +85ºC

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now