Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cabinet, 6u, 19" Structure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Kofds-Fdf Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, MTP/MPO Om4 12cores Fiber Optic Patch-Cord, LC/PC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optic Fiber Distribution System Kofds-Fdf Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

Kofds-Fdf Optical Fiber Distribution Frame

FOB Price: US $100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KOFDS-FDF
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Dimension of Kofds-Fic / B: 480*300*950mm
  • Max Capacity of Kofds-Fic /a: 288 Cores
  • Max Capacity of Kofds-Fic /C: 576 Cores
  • Specification: p
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Dimension of Kofds-Fic /a: 750*1450*360mm
  • Dimension of Kofds-Fic / C: 750*1450*620mm
  • Max Capacity of Kofds-Fic /B: 144 Cores
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description
KOFDS-FDF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame Introduction
Application:
1. connecting distribution network and equipment cable.
3. connecting with indoor cable termination equipments.
Features:
1,19´´ standard cabinet, large capacity, high intensity, modular structure, easy to cable splicing, distribution and storage.
2, To bottom and rear openings for cable entry covered with removable blank panels.
3,Accomplishing scientific arrangement for patch cord, with fiber storage units.
4, Suitable for inserting installation of SC FC and ST adaptors.
TYPENet Size (mm)Products Dimension (mm)Products Weight(kg)Package Dimension for outside carton(mm)No. of units per carton(pcs)Total weight(kg)
KOFDS-FDF-C-12480*250*1U465*285*753.1485*425*305516.2
KOFDS-FDF-A-48480*210*3U450*250*1456530*480*340425.6
KOFDS-FDF-A-72480*210*4U455*255*1957.7545*475*42532.5

Adaptors assembling with deflexion of 300 to ensure fiber pigtail bending radius, with perfect control, winding ring of the fiber in horizontal and vertical it make the fiber distribution tidness and be protected in security.
The bottom end is assembled with spare splice tray, for the direct fusion and connection of trunk opticals and distribution cables.
Every side of the cabinet can bear the vertical pressure of 980N, and 200N for the outer edge over the door when door openned.


Application
Widely applied in the computer network project, building wiring, telecommunication, intelligent building, school and so on.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina
*From:
To: Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now