Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Soft Cable Fic Connector, Sc Single-Mode Connector, Round Cable Fic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Fic Connector for FTTH Drop Cable, MTP/MPO Singlemode 12cores Fiber Optic Patchcord, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Sc Fic Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Sc Fic Connector for FTTH Drop Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.99 US $0.95 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1
100-999 US $0.99
1,000-9,999 US $0.95
10,000+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Koc
  • Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm
  • Boot Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White
  • Connector: Upc, APC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: Sc
  • Sc Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss
  • Diameter: 0.9;2.0;3.0
  • Housing Color: Plastic
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Sc Fic Connector for FTTH Drop Cable


Product Description
Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd has developed a series of field assembling connector (FAC), which offers a simple, quick and cost effective solution to field working on fiber cable connection.

APPLICATIONS
 For FTTX soft indoor cable termination.
 Optic fiber or optic fiber cable connecting on working field.
 Applied to cable sizes of 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

SPECIAL FEATURES
 Re-usable design
 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
 Extremely easy for operation
 Short operation time.
 Low cost
 No need of epoxy, no need of polishing (for PC), no need of crimping (for 0.9mm cable).

Sepecifications:
ItemParameter
Insertion Loss Average≤0.2dB, Max≤0.4dB
Return LossUPC: ≥40dB, APC: ≥55dB
One-time Assembly Rate≥97%
Assembly Repeatability≥5 times
Life time≥10 years
Average Assembly Time3 minutes
Tensile Resistance≥30N
Operation Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Joyce
*From:
To: Miss Joyce
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category