Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Sc Attenuator, Sc Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator, Koc-12 Central Pressurized Fiber Optic Polishing Machine, Mini Size Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm and 1550nm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

Adapter Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.6 US $2.55 US $2.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2.6
100-999 US $2.55
1,000+ US $2.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Attenuator
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Houing Material: Metal
  • Dust Cap Color: White,Green
  • Mode: Adaptor Type
  • Packaging: Bag
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/ Box
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: Sc LC FC St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Attenuation: 0~30dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 to +/-1.0
  • Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Bandwidth: 1250~1650nm
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
Brief Introduction
   This series of fixed attenuator has the same appearance as a regular adapter. It achieves attenuation of optical signal by setting up an attenuation film inside adapter to ensure incomplete touch of connectors it combines The attenuator can be applied for connection of patch cords in optical links
and it comes in different types such as SC LC FC and ST The product is only suitable for connectors with PC type ferrule end face. Generally, its attenuation can be 3,5,7,10,15 and 20dB which are applicable for optical signal with wavelength ranging from 1,250nm to 1,600nm

Product Description
APPLICATIONS 
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Simple and Reliable Structure

SPECIFICATIONS

Operating Wavelength:
SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:≥50 dB (SPC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-5) dB
+/-10% (6-30) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:<=0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power:200mW
Operating Temp. Range:-40 ~ 80°C


ORDERING OPTIONS

Connector Type
ApplicationWavelengthAttenuation Level
SCUPC1310nm1,2,3,25dB
FCAPC1550nm 
ST 1310/1550nm 
LC   
MU   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now