Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Patchcord, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-LC Sm G652D Fiber Optical Duplex Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Attenuator for Sc/LC/St/FC/Mu Connector, 850/1300, 1310/1550 Optical Dual Light Source 3104 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-LC Sm G652D Fiber Optical Duplex Patch Cord

LC-LC Sm G652D Fiber Optical Duplex Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.9 US $1.8 US $1.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2
100-999 US $1.9
1,000-9,999 US $1.8
10,000+ US $1.7
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Single Pack
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC-LC Sm Duplex Patch Cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, Lszh, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
  • Cable Color: Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Singlemode Duplex Lszh: 2.0mm / 3.0mm/ 0.9mm
  • Connector Type: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu,MTRJ,MPO,MTP
  • Housing Material: Plastic,Metal
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL, CE
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
LC-LC Sm G652D Fiber Optical Duplex Patch Cord
 
APPLICATIONS
 CATV
 Telecommunication networks
 Active device termination
 Metro   
 Local Area Networks (LANs)
 Data processing networks
 Test equipment    
 Premise installations
 Wide Area Networks (WANs)
AVAILABILITY
 Simplex/Duplex patch-cord available                       
 Fan-out available
 Pigtail available                                          
 Various boot (cable) sizes available
FEATURES
 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                  
 Good exchangeability  
 Good Durability                                          
 High temperature stability
 Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Price is for SC-SC singlemode simplex 5meter only.

SPECIFICATIONS

Single mode 
Multimode 

Insertion Loss 
Typical <=0.2dB, Maximum<=0.3dB≤0.25dB 
Return Loss 
≥50 dB (PC) 
≥60 dB (APC) 
 


Repeatability

≤0.1 


Durability
≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength
>70N 


Operating Temperature
-40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C






Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cindy Duan
*From:
To: Ms. Cindy Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now