• China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
  • China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
  • China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
  • China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
  • China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
  • China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable

China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable

Application: Communication
Type: 2 to 24 Cores
Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
Material Shape: Ribbon Cable, Mini Round Cable
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
Samples:
US$ 10/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2013

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001
Brand
ODM
Sheath Material
PVC.LSZH
IEC 61754-7 Compliant
Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Cable Jacket Color
Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
Adapter Type
MPO
Channel
2 /4/6/8/10/12/16/ 24
Housing Color
Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow, Magenta
Boot Color
Black
Boot Type
Round, Flat
Polishing
APC, PC
Cable Jacket Material
PVC, LSZH, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
Hybrid Connector
LC/FC/Sc/St
Cable Type
Round/Ribbon
Cable Diameter
3.0mm/4.5m/6.0mm
Fanout Length
0.5m/1m/2m
Transport Package
Single Pack
Specification
CE, RoSH, SGS
Trademark
KOC
Origin
Made in Shenzhen China
HS Code
85447000
Production Capacity
500/Prt Month

Product Description

With 21 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website kocchina.en.made-in-china.com. 
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
 


SPECIFICATIONS

 
Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
Durability<0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
 
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
 
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
 
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
 
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable
China 2/4/6/8/12/16/24 Core MPO/MTP LC/Sc/St/FC/Mu Connector FTTH Indoor Outdoor Armoured Drop LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Optical Patch Cord Pigtail Jumper Cable


MPO Optical Patch-Cord
 
KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber 
connections and high-speed data center cabling. 
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for 
your fber network systems.
 
APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
 
FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon 
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

Note: The price range is for MPO(female)-MPO(female) Multimode 24 core mini round cable 1m.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2013

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Management System Certification
ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2004
OEM/ODM Availability
Yes