• China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
  • China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord

China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500/Prt Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Network Equipment
Brand: ODM
IEC 61754-7 Compliant: Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Transmission Medium: Singlemode, Multimode
Structure: MPO/MTP
Ferrule Endface: APC/PC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPO/MTP Patchcord
Connector Type
MTP/MPO
Trademark
KOC
Transport Package
Single Pack
Specification
CE, RoSH, SGS
Origin
Made in China
HS Code
85447000
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
 
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
 
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord


MPO Optical Patch-Cord
 
KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber 
connections and high-speed data center cabling. 
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for 
your fber network systems.
 
APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
 
FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon 
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
Durability<0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord
China Supplier Fiber Optic Cable for MPO/MTP Patch Cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now