Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14000
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Connector, Fast Connector, Fic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical LC/PC Field Installable Connector, Sc Optics Fiber Loopback Jumper, Sc/APC Female to Male Fiber Optical Attenuator and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FTTH Fiber Optical LC/PC Field Installable Connector
  • Fiber Optical LC/PC Field Installable Connector
  • Fiber Optical LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Fiber Optical LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $1.5
100-999 Pieces US $1.4
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $1.35
10,000+ Pieces US $1.3
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: LC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Strip
Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
LC/PC
Application
Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE
Laser
Connector Type
LC/Upc
Brand
OEM
Boot Type
Round, Flat
Boot Color
Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
Adapter Type
LC
Cable Color
Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow, Magenta
Housing Color
Aqua,Green, Beige
Boot Diamter
3.0mm, 0.9mm
Trademark
KOC
Transport Package
100PCS/Bag
Specification
P
Origin
Guangdongshenzhen
HS Code
85367000

Product Description


LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Optical Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Description
Field Installable Connector (FIC) is a perfect solution for field working and FTTH connection. It is widely used for where need to quick connection, providing a quickly assembling and stable performance. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, or FTTH indoor terminate, they can use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing.FIC is designed inside ferrule with fiber stuff and pre-polishing in the factory. It provides a perfect ferrule endface quality. This has great help to protect user's equipment interface and reduce the connector loss.



Application
1. For 0.9mm indoor Cable field termination
2. For emergency fiber path repair
3. FTTH, LAN and other fiber optic system
4. LC type available




Features
1. Patent fiber alignment technology
2. High performance, high reliability
3. No Polishing, no electricity needed
4. Quick installation, easy for operation
5. High one-time assembly success rate




Specification
ItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forIndoor cable 0.9MM
Optical fiber diameter125μm (G657A1 & G657A2 )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation time< 100s
Return loss>-45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>4 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>8 N
Tensile strength>10 N
Using temperature-40~+75ºC
On-line tensile strength (20 N)ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per
direction, totally 3 times)
ºC IL ≤ 0.5dB ºC RL ≤ 5dB





About KOC
Optical Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd. is specialized in fiber optic communication product manufacture. Our products range from the basic components to end products, including passive and active categories as follows: Basic Components: Connector kits, Adapter kits, Attenuator kits.

Passive products: Connector, Adapter, Attenuator, Patch-cord, ODF and enclosure.

Active products: Media converter, Transmitting and receiving assemblies, such as laser diode assembly, PD and PIN/TIA assembly, sub-assemblies such as TOSA, ROSA, BOSA.

FTTH System: Gpon: OLT, ONU, PLC

Headquarter located in Shenzhen, China, we have branch companies, representatives and distributors in Europe, America, Middle East, South Asia. KOC products are well accepted and sold in these areas.

Optical Fiber LC/PC Field Installable ConnectorOptical Fiber LC/PC Field Installable Connector

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now