Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Fwdm, CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm, Fiber Optic Adaptor on Sales, Fiber Optic Attenuator for Sc Male to Female 24dB and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM Fiber Optic Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm

Fiber Optic Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $5 US $4 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $5
100-999 US $4
1,000+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Lszh or PVC
  • Central Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550/1610n
  • Pdl: Less Than 0.1
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: ISO, REACH, ROHS, TELL Certified
  • HS Code: 85177090
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Any Connector Available
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Koc
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Transmission Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.80
  • Package Demension (mm): Diameter 5.5*L 31 or Diameter 5.5*L 34
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm

Kamaxoptic communication co., Ltd., one of KOC Group members, is specialized in fiber optical passive components and assemblies. Its 10 years' experiences in massive production of fiber optical assemblies ensure the reliable stabilities of its high quality and excellent performances of its products.  It obtains the good reputations all these years from customers around the earth for its short lead-time, fast delivery, and timely after-services.
 
Main Product:
Patch cords and patch panel of various types;
Attenuator of various types;
FTTH devices and components;
Fiber optical equipments, tools and testers..


Fiber Optic Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTX 1310/1490/1550nm Fwdm


Features:
Widely Operating Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and Reliability
Ultra Flat Wide Pass band
Epoxy Free Optical Path

Applications:
System Monitoring
WDM System
Transmitters and Fiber lasers
Fiber Optical Amplifier
Fiber optic instruments
ParameterStandard
Pass Channel wavelength Range (nm)1550±10
Reflect Channel wavelength (nm)1310±40&1490±10
Insertion Loss (dB)Pass Channel<0.60
Reflect channel<0.60
Insertion Loss Ripple (dB)Pass Channel≤0.30
Reflect Channel≤0.30
Isolation(dB)Pass Channel≥40
Reflect Channel≥20
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity  (dB/ºC)<0.005
Polarization  Dispersion  Loss(dB)≤0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)≥55
Return Loss (dB)≥50
Max Power Handling (mw)300
Operating Temperature (°C)0~+70
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~+85
Fiber TypeSMF-28e
Package Dimension (mm)¢5.5*L31 OR ¢5.5*L34
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Nike Zhao
*From:
To: Mr. Nike Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now