Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14000
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Coupler, Splitter, 1310/1550nm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Coupler Fbt Type for Net Connection, St Plug-in Fixed Optical Fiber Attenuatorl Fiber Attenuator, Shenzhen Competitve Manufacturer Sc Optical Fiber Plug-in Fixed Attenuator and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products PLC Splitter/Coupler Optical Fiber Coupler Fbt Type for Net Connection

Optical Fiber Coupler Fbt Type for Net Connection

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $6
100-999 Pieces US $5.9
1,000-9,999 Pieces US $5.7
10,000+ Pieces US $5.5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100k/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Coupler
Material Shape: Abx Box or Steel Tube
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
1*2 fbt
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001
Brand
Koc
Sheath Material
Crosslinking
1*32
50:50
Fiber Type
G652D, G657A
Pigtail Length
1m or Other Length
Wavelength
1310nm,1550nm
Trademark
KOC
Transport Package
Box
Specification
p
Origin
Guangdongshenzhen
HS Code
85367000
Competitive price and good quality and fast delivery for PLC splitter.

APPLICATIONS
Long-haul telecommunications
CATV systems & Fiber sensors
Local area network

FEATURES
Low excess loss
Various coupling ratio
Compact size
Coupling Ratio(%)1-50
Directivity (dB)> 55 dB
Operating Temperature-40°C- 85°C for package A,B,S /-20°C ~70°C for package C
Storage Temperature-40°C- 85°C
Fiber TypeCorning Single mode SMF-28E, DS Fiber, or Flex core
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)1meter
Port Configuration1x32 or 2x32
Package DimensionPackage A, B, C,S



Specifications may change without notice

 
Singlemode Couplers
GradePA
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)0.10.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)3.63.8
Uniformity (Max.) (dB)0.71
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)0.10.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)1060+/-5nm
 

Parameter
PremiumA GradeUnit
Port Configuration1x2  OR  2x2/
Operating Wavelength Range1310 ± 40 & 1550 ± 40nm
Maximum Insertion Loss3.53.7dB
Return Loss≥55dB
Excess Loss≤0.15≤0.20dB
Insertion Loss Uniformity0.40.7dB
Polarization Dispersion Loss≤0.10≤0.15dB
Directivity≥55dB
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e/
Operating Temperature-40~+85ºC
Storage Temperature-40~+85ºC
Cable DimensionBare fiber0.9 loose tube2.0 or 3.0 loose tubemm
Package DimensionType-1Type-2/
Single Mode Dual Window(1310/1550) Wideband Couplers
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss (dB)
Premium
Insertion Loss (dB)
A Grade
Unit
50/503.53.7dB
45/553.9/2.94.2/3.1dB
40/604.7/2.75.0/2.9dB
30/706.0/1.96.4/2.2dB
20/807.9/1.28.5/1.4dB
10/9011.3/0.612.7/0.8dB
5/9515.0/0.416.0/0.5dB
1/9923.5/0.324.0/0.4dB
Single Mode Single Window Wideband Couplers
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss (dB)
Premium
Insertion Loss (dB)
A Grade
Unit
50/503.63.7dB
45/553.8/2.84.0/3.0dB
40/604.4/2.54.8/2.8dB
30/705.6/1.86.1/2.0dB
20/807.6/1.28.0/1.3dB
10/9010.8/0.612.0/0.8dB
5/9514.0/0.414.5/0.5dB
1/9921.0/0.221.5/0.3dB
      

 
Note1: All values specified are without connectors.


Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart
 
Coupling RatioInsertion Loss
 PremiumA Grade
40/604.7/2.75.0/2.9
30/706.0/1.96.4/2.1
20/807.9/1.28.4/1.4
10/9011.3/0.512.7/0.8
5/9515.2/0.418.5/0.5
1/9922.5/0.323.0/0.4



Ordering  Information
 
TypeGradeWavelengthCoupling Ratio (dB)PortPackagePigtail StyleFiber TypeIn/Out Connector
SS10=1060nm50=50/500102=1x2A=Package A1=Bare Fiber0=SMF-280=None
W


 
P30=30/700202=2x2


 
B=Package B2=900µm Jacket1=HI 10601=FC/APC
A

 
10=10/90C=Package C3=3mm Cable
4=2.0mm Cable
 
2=Nufen 980

 
2=FC/PC
05=5/95S=Package S
 
3=SC/APC
01=1/994=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now