Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic, Kamax Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Plug-in Fixed Attenuators 0 to 25dB, 24f Rack Mounted Fiber Patch Panel with Sc/FC/St/LC Adapters, Fiber Optic Cable with FC Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator Optical Fiber Plug-in Fixed Attenuators 0 to 25dB

Optical Fiber Plug-in Fixed Attenuators 0 to 25dB

Purchase Qty.:
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $4 US $3.8 US $3.5 US $3.2 US $2.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $4
100-999 US $3.8
1,000-4,999 US $3.5
5,000-19,999 US $3.2
20,000+ US $2.7
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc, st, lc, fc
  • Structure: LC,FC,St,Sc,Mu
  • Ferrule Endface: Upc/APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Communication
  • Brand: ODM
  • Houing Material: Metal and Plastic
  • Wavelength: 1310nm;1550nm
  • Transport Package: Zipper Bag
  • Origin: Guangdongshenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: Sc,FC,LC,Mu St
  • dB Range: 1dB to 30dB
  • Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 to +/-1.0 dB
  • Trademark: koc
  • Specification: sgs, iec
  • HS Code: 83567000
Product Description

Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

Male to Female type
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Operating Wavelength:SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:≥50 dB (SPC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-5) dB
+/-10% (6-30) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:≤0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power:200mW
Operating Temp. Range:-40 ~ 80°C
Connector TypeApplicationWavelengthAttenuation Level




About KOC

Located in Shenzhen, China, KamaxOptic Communication Co. Ltd., well-known as KOC, is specialized in fiber optic communication products and accessories. She offers precise customized solutions for various customers involved in telecommunication, broadcast, CATV and network industry worldwide. 

Our quality is guaranteed by the scientific management with the assistances of professional personnel, advanced testing equipments and efficient ERP system under the strict guidance of ISO9001: 2000, from supplier evaluation to inbound material examination, from processing monitoring to permanent inspection, from packing to shipping. We do care for every detail! 

To be dedicated to be a popular manufacturer with her quality products, satisfactory services and attention to details through the full commitment of each personnel to work as one team in an effort to exceed our customer expectations. 

To operate the business in a transparent and honest manner, that our customers, our associates and our business partners are proud to play their part in our success. 

Please visit us website for more information:
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Katrina
To: Miss Katrina

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now