Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Patch-Cord, Connector, Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord, Fiber Optical FC/APC Connector, Patchcord, Single Mode, Auto-Focus Fiber Optic Interferometer and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Patch Cord Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord

Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $2
100-999 Pieces US $1.95
1,000-4,999 Pieces US $1.9
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $1.85
10,000+ Pieces US $1.78
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/FC
Core: Single Core, Double Core,Multicore
Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PVC
Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
Cable Jacket Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
Cable Jacket Material: Lszh,PVC, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE, Rised
Connector Housing Color: Blue,Orange,Yellow,Aqua, Magenta,Black, Gray,Pink
Cable Length: 1m, 2m, or Customization
Label: Sticker, Paper
Boot Type: LC Uniboot, Slotted Boot, Smooth Boot, Rubber Boo
Trademark: koc
Transport Package: Zipper Bag, Carton Box
Specification: SGS; RoHs
Origin: Made in Shenzhen
HS Code: 85447000

Product Description

With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn.
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
 

Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord
APPLICATIONS

CATV
Telecommunication networks
Active device termination
Metro  
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment   
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
 
FEATURES
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss                 
Good exchangeability 
Good Durability                                         
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossTypical≤0.2dB, Maximum≤0.3dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥60 dB (APC)
≥30 dB
Repeatability≤0.1
Durability≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Tensile strength>70N
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C
 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Connector ColorBoot (cable) SizeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable numberApplicationLength
Beige0.9mmBeige9/125μm (SM)SimplexPCCustomized
Blue2.0mmBlack50/125μm(MM)DuplexAPC 
Green3.0mmBlue62.5/125μm(MM)Fan-out (4f)  
  Green Fan-out (6f)  
  Gray Fan-out (8f)  
  Red Fan-out (12f)  
  White Fan-out (24f)  
   Note: The price range is for FC/UPC-FC/UP Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm  5meter.
Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord
Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Fiber Optic Patch-Cord

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now