• MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
  • MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
  • MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
  • MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
  • MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
  • MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead

MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead

Application: Communication
Type: 2 to 24 Cores
Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
Material Shape: Ribbon Cable, Mini Round Cable
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
Samples:
US$ 5/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order)
| Request Sample
Customization:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company

360° Virtual Tour

Diamond Member Since 2013

Suppliers with verified business licenses

Guangdong, China
Importers and Exporters
The supplier has import and export rights
High Repeat Buyers Choice
More than 50% of buyers repeatedly choose the supplier
Years of Export Experience
The export experience of the supplier is more than 10 years
Experienced Team
The supplier has 12 foreign trading staff(s) and 4 staff(s) with over 6 years of overseas trading experience
to see all verified strength labels (29)

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPO
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001
Brand
ODM
Sheath Material
PVC.LSZH
IEC 61754-7 Compliant
Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Cable Jacket Color
Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
Adapter Type
MPO
Channel
2 RO 24
Housing Color
Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow, Magenta
Boot Color
Black
Boot Type
Round, Flat
Polishing
APC, PC
Cable Jacket Material
PVC, LSZH, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
Transport Package
Single Pack
Specification
CE, RoHS, SGS
Trademark
KOC
Origin
Made in Shenzhen China
HS Code
85447000
Production Capacity
500/Prt Month

Product Description

With 21 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website kocchina.en.made-in-china.com
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
 
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead


MPO Optical Patch-Cord
 
KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber 
connections and high-speed data center cabling. 
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for 
your fber network systems.
 
APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
 
FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon 
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

SPECIFICATIONS

 
Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Low Los ≤ 0.35dB Low Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dB Standard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss ≥ 55dB ≥ 30dB
Durability <0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature -40 to +85 ºC -40 to +85 ºC
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
MPO-Sc Fiber Optical Patch Lead
Note: The price range is for MPO(female)-SC Singlemode 12 core mini round cable 8m.(standard loss)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now