Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Overseas Agent / Branch

Connector, Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center, LC-LC Sm G652D Fiber Optical Duplex Patch Cord, ESCON Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord (145453-583) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Patch Cord Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center

Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $25
100-999 Pieces US $24.5
1,000-4,999 Pieces US $24
5,000-9,999 Pieces US $23
10,000+ Pieces US $22
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500/Prt Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: 2 to 24 Cores
Connection Structure: MPO/MTP
Material Shape: Ribbon Cable, Mini Round Cable
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
MPO/MTP
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, UL, ISO9001
Brand
ODM
Sheath Material
PVC.Lszh
IEC 61754-7 Compliant
Compact Design, up to 24 Fiber Ribbon
Cable Jacket Color
Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
Adapter Type
MPO
Channel
2 RO 24
Housing Color
Aqua,Green, Beige,Yellow, Magenta
Boot Color
Black
Boot Type
Round, Flat
Polishing
APC, PC
Cable Jacket Material
PVC, Lszh, Ofnr, Ofnp, PE
Trademark
KOC
Transport Package
Single Pack
Specification
CE, RoSH, SGS
Origin
Made in Shenzhen China
HS Code
85447000
With 15 years history, KOC is a well-established brand popularly accepted in the world-wide market, especially in European and American countries. We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator,splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.koc.com.cn
 
In case of need, please do not hesitate in contacting us.


MPO Optical Patch-Cord
 
KOC MPO solution is designed for high-density fber 
connections and high-speed data center cabling. 
We provide an economic highly reliable  solution for 
your fber network systems.
 
APPLICATIONS:
- CATV, and Multimedia
- Gigabit Ethernet 
- Industrial and medical 
- Active device interface
- Premise installations
- Interconnection for O/E modules 
- Data processing networks
- Telecommunication networks
- Optical switch interframe connection
- Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
 
FEATURES:
- IEC 61754-7 Compliant
- Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbon 
- Polishing does not require diamond film
- Precision molded MT ferrule
- Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- High precision guide pins for exact alignment

SPECIFICATIONS

 
Single modeMultimode
Insertion LossLow Los ≤ 0.35dBLow Los ≤ 0.35dB
Standard Loss ≤ 0.7dBStandard Loss ≤ 0.5dB
Return Loss≥ 55dB≥ 30dB
Durability<0.3dB typical change,
200 matings
-
Operating Temperature-40 to +85 ºC-40 to +85 ºC
Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center
Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center
Competive Price MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Assembly for Data Center
Note: The price range is for MPO(female)-MPO(female) Singlemode 12 core mini round cable 1m.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Katrina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now