Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Fibre Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Simplex Round Indoor Cable, 24f Rack Mounted Fiber Patch Panel with Sc/FC/St/LC Adapters, Fiber Optic Cable with FC Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Armored Cable Fiber Optic Simplex Round Indoor Cable

Fiber Optic Simplex Round Indoor Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Singlemode-G657
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Orange
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 40n<150n
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: Zrpo
  • Trademark: KOC
  • Specification: 3.0(mm)
Product Description
Fiber Optic Simplex Round Indoor Cable

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.

Used in pigtails and patch cords;
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.


Fiber Count Cable
Cable Weight
Tensile (N) Crush
Min. Bend Radius
Range of Temperature(ºC)
Long Term Short Term Long TermShort Term DynamicStatic
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.

Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;
Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.

Send your message to this supplier
Miss Katrina
To: Miss Katrina

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now